Complete Results – D. K. Olukoya Nigerian U-18 Championships –… – AthleticsAfrica
Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Results

Complete Results – D. K. Olukoya Nigerian U-18 Championships – Ijebu-Ode 2014

The Official Results from the 4th D. K. Olukoya National U-18 Championships held at the Dipo Dina Stadium in Ijebu Ode, Ogun State, Nigeria from 26- 27th February 2014.

Selected Results
5000 Meter Race Walk Girls Final

  1. Olude  Fadekemi Elele 27:58.01
  2. Akinde  Olaitan, Elele,  32:31.57
  3. Nwaokoro Blessing, Lagos,  33:07.99
  4. Uba Glory Adaeze, Abia, 34:00.32
  5. Jhon Faith, SB Academy,  35:10.65
  6. Kehinde Aniyi, SB Academy, 37:09.92

5,000 Meter Racewalk Boys Final

  1. Fatoyinbo Gbenga, Elele,  24:42.56
  2. Lasisi Emmanuel, Lagos , 28:13.92
  3. Chibuzo Christian, SB Academy, 32:28.61
  4. Glory Oiboweme, Ogun, DNF
  5. Yinusa Olawale, Ogun, DNF

Javelin Boys Final

  1. Ezekiel Nyong, Cross River,  53.60m
  2. David Anthony, Cross River,  53.60m
  3. Opeyemi Ayodele, Oyo, 43.11m
  4. Onyejiaka Lawrence, Delta,  39.56m
  5. Abioye Gbenga, Next Level,  31.33m

Shot Put Boys Final

  1. Anyadiegwu Kenechukwu, ASFAN, 12.55m
  2. Ezekiel Nyong, Cross River, 12.35m
  3. Ibrahim Sadam, Anambra, 11.35m
  4. Ogbechi Daniel, ISL, 10.85m
  5. Nwaze Chekube, Splendour, 10.85m
  6. Ehichioya Caleb Ehilegikhian, UBAC, 10.20m
  7. Igele Samuel, Splendour, 10.02m
  8. Isiaka Ismail, Splendour,  9.65m
  9. Abioye Gbenga, Next Level, 9.00m

100 Meter Girls Final (Wind = -2.5)

  1. Aniekeme Alphonsus Etim, Akwa Ibom, 12.32
  2. Favour Ekezie, Delta, 12.42
  3. Abolaji Omotayo, Kwara, 12.57
  4. Oloye Bunmi Ekiti, 12.64,
  5. Mercy Ntiaobong, Cross River, 12.76
  6. Oyibo Oghenetega, Delta, 12.80
  7. George Magdaline, Lagos, 12.86
  8. Okoronkwo Precious, Lagos, 12.87

100 Meter Boys Final , Time :16:19 (Wind = -2.4)

  1. Olisakwe Chukwudi,  Delta, 11.14
  2. IsmailaYusuf, Ekiti, 11.23
  3. Iloakaebunam Kenechukwu, ASFAN, 11.25
  4. Soyemi Abiola, Kwara, 11.29
  5. Idjesa Uruemu,  Delta, 11.30
  6. Igo Runny ikechukwu, UBAC, 11.50
  7. Jimoh Ibrahim, Kwara, 11.78
  8. Ashien Godwin, SB Academy, DIS

Triple Jump Boys Final

  1. Edoki Fabian, Uniport, 15.08m (+1.3)
  2. David Eyo, Cross River, 14.20m (+2.2)
  3. Emmanuel Effiom, Cross River, 13.88m (+1.6)
  4. Kingsley Ayebode, Delta, 13.75m (+1.6)

See Full Results below:

Results – 4th Dr. D. K. Olukoya U-18 Athletics Championships

Results – 4th Dr. D. K. Olukoya U-18 Athletics Championships – Medley

 

The Editorial Board at the AthleticsAfrica | Website

Athletics Africa group of editors and contributors brings to your desktop and tablet screens the best of African athletics and track & field news and information every day of the week.

You May Also Like

Nigeria

Ofili, 19, breaks Blessing Okagbare’s Nigerian 200 metres national record of 22.04, which had stood since 2018, at the Tom Jones Memorial Invitational in...

Nigeria

Adamu Shehu Muazu made history in the ancient town of Isonyin after he emerged the winner of the 1st MASA Isonyin Half Marathon on...

Nigeria

The 21km race will be flagged off at the Saderiren’s Palace while the finishing point will be at the Isonyin Grammar School field.

Galleria

Nigerian athletes protest the decision of Athletics Integrity Unit to exclude their teammates from competing at the Tokyo Olympics due to uncompleted Out of...

Click to access the login or register cheese