March 2010

Meeting Silver CAA de Bamako, Mali - April 27, 2010

Event Name: Meeting Grand Prix I/Caa De Bamako

Date: 27 April / Avril 2010

Venue / Lieu: Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako (Mali)

Meet Director / Directeur Du Meeting: M. Dramane Coulibaly

Telephone: (+223) 66 71 33 15 / (+223) 20 22 25 26 / (+223) 20 20 70 01

Fax: (+223) 20 22 25 26 / (+223) 20 20 70 01 / (+223) 20 20 02 57

Mail: mli@mf.iaaf.org , coulibaly_54@yahoo.fr

Events / Epreuves:

Men / Hommes: 100m, 200m, 400, 400m Hurdles / Haies, 800m, Long Jump / Longueur, Javelin Throw / Javelot

Women / Dames: 100m, 200m, 400m    

 

Meeting Silver CAA de Maurice, Mauritius - April 11, 2010

Event Name: Mauritius International Meet

Date: 11 April / Avril 2010

Venue / Lieu: Stade Germain Comarmond (Mri)

Meet Director / Directeur Du Meeting: M. Vivian Gungaram

Telephone: (+230) 465 4322

Fax: (+230) 454 0392

Mail: athletics@intnet.mu

Events / Epreuves:

Men / Hommes: 100m, 200m, 400m, 400m Hurdles / Haies, 1500m, Long Jump / Longueur, High Jump / Hauteur

Women / Dames: 100m, 200m, 400m, Javelin Throw / Javelot

Meeting Golden CAA d'Abuja (Abuja Super GP) Nigeria - July 3, 2010

Event Name: Abuja Super Grand Prix

Date: 03 July / Juillet 2010

Venue / Lieu: National Stadium, Abuja (Nigeria)

Meet Director / Directeur Du Meeting: Mrs. Maria Wophill

Telephone: +234 803 714 5357

Mail: ngr@mf.iaaf.org

Events / Epreuves:

Men / Hommes: 100m, 400m, 800m, 110m Hurdles / Haies, 5000m, Triple Jump / Triple Saut, Javelin / Javelot, 4x100m, 4x400m

Women / Dames: 100m, 400m, 1500m, 5000m, 100m Hurdles / Haies, Long Jump / Longueur, High Jump / Hauteur, Hammer / Marteau, Shot Put / Poids

Meeting International Mohamed VI d'Athlétisme de Rabat, Morocco - June 6, 2010

Event Name: Meeting International Mohamed VI d'Athlétisme de Rabat  (Meeting IAAF Challenge de Rabat

Date: 06 June / Juin 2010

Venue / Lieu: Complexe Sportif Prince Mouley Abdellah, Rabat (Morocco)

Meet Director / Directeur du Meeting:

Telephone:

Mail: frma@menara.ma

Events / Epreuves:

Men / Hommes: 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 3000m Steeplechase, Long Jump / Longueur, Discus / Disque.

Women / Dames: 100m, 800m, 1500m, 400m Hurdles / Haies, Triple Jump / Triple Saut, Pole Vault / Perche, Javelin / Javelot.